You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Brown Profile Image

Nathan Brown

Lock

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Browny
Debut Club:
Australia 9s
Date:
19 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
1
Post Contact Metres
6.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
65

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
13

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 USA Won 41 - 11 Hooker 18 2 - 10 - 1 2 3 - 5 4 - 44 22 -
3 Papua New Guinea Won 26 - 0 Hooker 18 - - - - - 2 4 - 2 1 - 20 - 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 10 4 7 - 5 - 65 32.00 13 26 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2019 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 10 4 7 - 5 - 65 32.00 13 26 13.0

Latest

Team Mates