You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Winger

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
Australia 9s
Date:
19 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
14
Total Running Metres
29

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
5

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 USA Won 41 - 11 Winger 18 - - - - - - 4 - 4 4 - 16 - -
3 Papua New Guinea Won 26 - 0 Winger 18 - - - - - - 3 1 4 3 - 13 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 7 - 100.00% 29 14.00 - 10 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 7 - 100.00% 29 14.00 - 10 5.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners