You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Clinton Gutherson Profile Image

Clinton Gutherson

Fullback

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1994
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Guts
Debut Club:
Australia 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20
Total Running Metres
104

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
11

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Won 25 - 12 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - 5 - 5 5 - 28 - -
2 USA Won 41 - 11 Winger 18 - 2 4 - 1 - 1 17 1 7 7 - 39 - -
3 Papua New Guinea Won 26 - 0 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 4 2 - 1 1 - - 5 1 - 15 - -
4 Samoa Won 25 - 8 Prop 18 - - - - - - - 1 1 6 1 - 4 - -
5 New Zealand Won 24 - 10 Prop 18 - - - - - - - 1 - 3 7 2 16 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 5 5 - - 100% 1 2 8 2 0.48 100.00% 1 1 26 21 2 83.06% 104 20.00 - 55 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2019 5 5 - - 100% 1 2 8 2 0.48 100.00% 1 1 26 21 2 83.06% 104 20.00 - 55 11.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS