You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Graham Profile Image

James Graham

Prop

England

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
10 September 1985
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Liverpool, UK
Age:
36
Nickname:
Bupa
Debut Club:
England 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
36.6

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
102

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
9

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wales Won 25 - 4 Centre 18 - - - - - - 10 1 8 5 - 44 - -
3 France Won 38 - 4 Winger 18 - - - 1 - 1 17 1 9 2 - 32 - 8
4 New Zealand Lost 22 - 6 Winger 18 - - - - - - 10 - 5 2 - 25 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
England 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 1 37 2 9 - 102 34.00 20 27 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
England 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 1 37 2 9 - 102 34.00 20 27 9.0

Latest

Team Mates