You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gareth Widdop Profile Image

Gareth Widdop

Five-Eighth

England

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
12 March 1989
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Halifax, UK
Age:
33
Nickname:
Gaz
Debut Club:
England 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
7

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
13.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
21
Total Running Metres
85

Fantasy

Total Points
71
Average Points
17.8

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wales Won 25 - 4 Winger 18 - 2 4 11 - 1 - 1 8 1 10 4 - 42 - -
2 Lebanon Lost 13 - 16 Centre 18 1 2 8 45 1 - 1 2 - - 12 4 - 14 - -
3 France Won 38 - 4 Winger 18 - 3 6 - - 1 - 2 - - 7 5 2 28 - -
4 New Zealand Lost 22 - 6 Winger 18 - - - - - - - - - - 6 2 2 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
England 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 1 7 18 56 13.93 87.50% 1 2 1 35 15 4 85 21.00 - 71 17.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
England 2019 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 1 7 18 56 13.93 87.50% 1 2 1 35 15 4 85 21.00 - 71 17.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS