You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Thomas Burgess Profile Image

Thomas Burgess

Prop

England

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
21 April 1992
Weight:
120 kg
Birthplace:
Dewsbury, UK
Age:
30
Nickname:
T, Big T
Debut Club:
England 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
59.3

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
142

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
8.2

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wales Won 25 - 4 Prop 18 - - - - - - 12 2 4 3 - 32 - -
2 Lebanon Lost 13 - 16 Prop 18 - - - - - - 22 - 3 3 - 37 - 12
3 France Won 38 - 4 Prop 18 - - - - - 1 19 1 4 1 - 40 - -
4 New Zealand Lost 22 - 6 Prop 18 - - - - - 2 7 - 5 4 2 31 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
England 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 3 59 3 11 2 142 35.00 12 33 8.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
England 2019 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 3 59 3 11 2 142 35.00 12 33 8.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS