You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Blair Profile Image

Adam Blair

2nd Row

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 March 1986
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Whangarei, NZ
Age:
35
Nickname:
Blairy
Debut Club:
New Zealand 9s
Date:
19 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
8

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 USA Won 46 - 0 Hooker 18 - - - - - - - - 6 7 - - - -
4 England Won 22 - 6 Prop 18 - - - - - 2 13 - 10 3 - 40 - -
5 Australia Lost 24 - 10 Prop 18 - - - - - - 11 1 13 3 - 36 - 26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 1 13 - 76 25.00 26 24 8.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 1 13 - 76 25.00 26 24 8.0

Latest

Team Mates