You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zane Tetevano Profile Image

Zane Tetevano

Prop

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 1990
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
New Zealand 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
0.2
Post Contact Metres
59.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
171

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
5.2

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Australia Lost 25 - 12 2nd Row 18 - - - - - - 28 - 6 1 2 54 9 -
2 Papua New Guinea Won 18 - 17 Hooker 18 - - - - - - 9 - 6 3 1 30 - -
4 England Won 22 - 6 Hooker 18 - - - - - - 8 - 9 8 - 24 - -
5 Australia Lost 24 - 10 Hooker 18 - - - - - - 15 - 9 5 1 62 - 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 60 - 17 4 171 42.00 17 21 5.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 60 - 17 4 171 42.00 17 21 5.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS