You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Brown Profile Image

Dylan Brown

Halfback

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 2000
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Dylbags
Debut Club:
New Zealand 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
13

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
7

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
24
Total Running Metres
24

Fantasy

Total Points
3
Average Points
3

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Australia Lost 25 - 12 Five-Eighth 18 - - - 13 - - 2 2 - 7 5 3 24 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 13 13.00 - - - - 7 5 3 24 24.00 - 3 3.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 13 13.00 - - - - 7 5 3 24 24.00 - 3 3.0

Latest

Team Mates