You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dan Russell Profile Image

Dan Russell

Centre

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1995
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Longreach, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
DRuss
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
9

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20
Total Running Metres
61

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
4.7

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 USA Won 27 - 10 Winger 18 1 - 4 23 - - - 4 - 5 2 - 19 - 4
2 New Zealand Lost 18 - 17 Winger 18 - - - - - - - 8 - 2 1 3 16 - -
3 Australia Lost 26 - 0 Winger 18 - - - 22 - - - 6 - 2 5 1 26 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 45 14.97 - - - 9 8 4 58.33% 61 20.00 4 14 4.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 45 14.97 - - - 9 8 4 58.33% 61 20.00 4 14 4.7

Latest

Team Mates