You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Justin Olam Profile Image

Justin Olam

Centre

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
23 December 1993
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Kundiawa, PNG
Age:
28
Nickname:
Juzzy
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
81

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
14

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 USA Won 27 - 10 Centre 18 - - - 1 - 2 6 1 4 3 1 22 - -
2 New Zealand Lost 18 - 17 Centre 18 1 - 4 - 1 2 11 1 7 2 - 26 - -
3 Australia Lost 26 - 0 Centre 18 - - - - - - 8 1 5 2 1 32 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - 1 1 16 7 2 70.00% 81 27.00 - 42 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - 1 1 16 7 2 70.00% 81 27.00 - 42 14.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS