You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Paulo Profile Image

Junior Paulo

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 November 1993
Weight:
123 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Junz
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
04 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A ball-playing prop going into his second Origin series, Paulo's 21 offloads (seventh-most in the NRL) and 132 metres per game should provide some impetus from the interchange.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
9.3
Post Contact Metres
116.6

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
54
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
283

Fantasy

Total Points
90
Average Points
30

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 16 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 13 1 6 18 3 33 16 11
2 Maroons Won 44 - 12 Interchange 43 - - - - - 2 46 2 17 15 1 123 105 18
3 Maroons Lost 22 - 12 Prop 44 - - - - - 3 57 - 15 21 4 126 89 37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 6 94 9 48 3 245 81.00 39 99 33.0
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 2 110 4 52 10 287 95.00 74 76 25.3
Blues 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 6 117 3 54 8 283 94.00 66 90 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2022 9 4 5 - 44% - - - 14 321 16 154 21 815 90.00 181 265 29.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners