Cameron Munster Profile Image

Cameron Munster

Five-Eighth

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
13 September 1994
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Nickname:
Munny
Debut Club:
Queensland
Opposition:
New South Wales
Date:
12 July 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Norths Knights
Biography:

Munster has a knack for impressing on debut, not only in Origin, but in his previous life as a Central Queensland Capra when he won club rookie of the year and player of the year in the same season.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
129.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
131

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140.2
Total Running Metres
420

Fantasy

Total Points
158
Average Points
52

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Won 18 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 167 1 - 1 7 16 - 53 22 5 146 - -
2 Blues Lost 6 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 155 1 - - 3 14 2 36 14 2 89 - 14
3 Blues Lost 26 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - 66 - - 1 7 30 1 42 8 2 185 - 54

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - 139 138.70 - 1 2 2 40 21 - 148 148.40 4 79 79.0
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 474 158.03 - 3 - 5 153 71 16 335 111.87 - 133 44.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 389 129.63 - 2 - 3 131 44 9 420 140.23 68 158 52.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2019 7 3 4 - - - - - 1,002 143.10 - 6 2 10 324 136 25 904 129.00 73 370 52.9

Latest

Team Mates