You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Capewell Profile Image

Kurt Capewell

2nd Row

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Charleville, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Capes
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
04 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

The Panthers back-rower had a whirlwind debut Origin series last year and was one of Queensland's best from centre in the game-one win. Comes in fresh off a one-game suspension having produced his best game of the season against Souths in round 11 with 164 metres and a try.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134
Total Running Metres
402

Fantasy

Total Points
133
Average Points
44.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 Centre 80 1 - 4 20 - 1 3 34 - 16 12 2 103 - -
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 60 1 21 10 6 181 - -
3 Blues Won 18 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 1 4 43 2 18 24 2 117 110 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 17 5.77 2 - 58 6 398 132.00 - 118 39.3
Maroons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 20 6.83 2 3 46 10 402 134.00 - 133 44.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2020 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 38 6.30 4 3 104 16 801 133.00 - 251 41.8

Latest

Team Mates