Hannah SOUTHWELL Profile Image

Hannah Southwell

2nd Row

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Weight:
75 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
04 March 1999
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Banana
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 June 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Kotara JRLFC

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91.8
Total Running Metres
91

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 14 - 4 Lock 47 - - - - - 2 28 - 14 30 2 91 91 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 7 3 27 27.10 - 10 10.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 30 2 91 91.80 - 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2018 2019 2 2 - - - - - - - - 37 5 118 59.00 - 48 24.0

Latest

Team Mates