You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Sergis Profile Image

Jessica Sergis

Centre

Sky Blues

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Winx
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2017
Opposition:
Queensland Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Coogee Randwick JRLFC

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
5

2023 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
27

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134
Total Running Metres
268

Fantasy

Total Points
89
Average Points
44.5

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 18 Winger 70 1 - - - 4 25 - 2 6 28 - 13 6 1 101 - 9
2 Maroons Won 14 - 18 Centre 70 - - - - - - - - 9 71 2 14 11 2 166 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sky Blues 2017 1 1 - - 100% 3 - - - 12 - - - - 2 8 6 2 66.70% 62 62.20 7 42 42.0
Sky Blues 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 13 5 - 100.00% 94 94.00 13 31 31.0
Sky Blues 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1 - 100.00% 85 85.00 - 11 11.0
Sky Blues 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 15 3 83.33% 107 107.00 - 35 35.0
Sky Blues 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 1 13 10 7 58.82% 123 123.00 - 16 16.0
Sky Blues 2023 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 25 12.70 - - 2 27 17 3 85.00% 268 134.00 9 89 44.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sky Blues 2017 2023 7 4 3 - 57% 5 - - - 20 25 3.63 - - 6 83 54 15 78.26% 742 106.00 30 221 31.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners