You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tiana Penitani Profile Image

Tiana Penitani

Winger

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
12 January 1996
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
27
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
21 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
La Perouse United JRLFC

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
10

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
38

Fantasy

Total Points
9
Average Points
9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 20 - 14 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 9 - 10 8 3 38 - 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 11 9 - 100.00% 59 59.00 - 12 12.0
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 12 5 - 100.00% 97 97.00 21 38 38.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 14 3 - 100.00% 96 96.00 8 14 14.0
NSW Women 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 10 8 3 72.73% 38 38.00 3 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2019 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 47 25 3 89.29% 291 72.00 32 73 18.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners