You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sarah Togatuki Profile Image

Sarah Togatuki

2nd Row

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
14 October 1997
Weight:
79 kg
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Sala
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Glenmore Park Brumbies

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
41

Fantasy

Total Points
18
Average Points
18

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 20 - 14 Interchange 21 - - - - - 2 21 - 6 10 - 41 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 10 1 13 13.00 - 9 9.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 18 - 72 72.00 11 20 20.0
NSW Women 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 10 - 41 41.00 - 18 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 38 1 127 42.00 11 47 15.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners