You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ali Brigginshaw Profile Image

Ali Brigginshaw

Captain - Halfback

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
01 December 1989
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Briggo
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
NSW Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Ipswich Brothers
Biography:

Ali played rugby league as a junior before playing Touch Football in the years she couldn't play league. She returned in 2009, making both her Queensland and Australian Jillaroos debut in the same year.

Ali has been part of two Rugby League World Cup winning teams, in 2013 and 2017.

Away from Rugby League, Ali is a labourer.

Representative Landmarks - Queensland 2009 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2009 - current

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 137 136.80 - - - - 48 22 1 88 88.10 - 61 61.0
QLD Maroons 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - 53 52.80 - 1 - - 35 17 3 116 116.50 6 30 30.0
QLD Maroons 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 58 58.30 - - 1 1 30 16 2 71 71.30 - 42 42.0
QLD Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 195 195.10 - 1 - - 45 20 2 102 102.00 - 29 29.0
QLD Maroons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 307 307.40 - 1 - - 41 29 4 94 94.00 - 51 51.0

Latest

Team Mates