You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Julia Robinson Profile Image

Julia Robinson

Winger

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
06 January 1998
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, AUS
Age:
24
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
135

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
25

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Lost 20 - 14 Winger 70 - - - - 1 7 59 - 14 3 3 135 13 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 10 20 2 83.30% 84 84.00 - 32 32.0
QLD Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 15 13 1 92.86% 133 133.00 - 36 36.0
QLD Maroons 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 14 3 3 50.00% 135 135.00 15 25 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2020 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 1 39 36 6 85.71% 353 117.00 15 93 31.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS