You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Destiny Brill Profile Image

Destiny Brill

Lock

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
10 June 2003
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
New Plymouth, NZ
Age:
19
Nickname:
Moko
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
25 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
36

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
47

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Lost 20 - 14 Lock 64 1 - 4 - 1 5 36 - 13 26 4 76 76 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 4 24 1 29 3 75 75.00 - 59 59.0
QLD Maroons 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 5 36 - 26 4 76 76.00 - 47 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2021 2022 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 9 60 1 55 7 152 76.00 - 106 53.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS