You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 1 : March 11 - 14
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Roosters
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Warriors
vs.
Parramatta Eels

Round 2 : March 18 - 21
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Wests Tigers
vs.
Warriors

Round 3 : March 25 - 28
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Sydney Roosters
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Warriors
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Wests Tigers
vs.
Canberra Raiders

Round 4 : April 1 - 4
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Parramatta Eels
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Warriors
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Heritage Round
Round 5: April 8 - 11
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Warriors
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 6 : April 15 - 18
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Melbourne Storm
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Warriors
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Wests Tigers

ANZAC Day / Easter
Round 7 : April 22 - 25
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Sydney Roosters
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Warriors
Wests Tigers
vs.
Brisbane Broncos

Round 8 : April 29 - May 1
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Wests Tigers
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
vs.
Penrith Panthers

VB Test Match / AAMI Country v City Origin : May 6

Round 9 : May 7 - 9
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Melbourne Storm
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Warriors
vs.
Gold Coast Titans

Round 10 : May 13 - 16
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Warriors
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Round 11 : May 20 - 23
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Warriors
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wests Tigers
vs.
Penrith Panthers

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game I : May 25

Round 12 : May 27 - 30
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Sydney Roosters
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Round 13 : June 3 - 6
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Parramatta Eels
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Canberra Raiders
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Warriors
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers
vs.
Newcastle Knights

Round 14 : June 10 - 13
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
vs.
Wests Tigers

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game II : June 15

Round 15 : June 17 - 20
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Warriors
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Wests Tigers
vs.
Melbourne Storm

Harvey Norman Women in League Round
Round 16 : June 24 - 27
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Penrith Panthers
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Warriors
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 17 : July 1 - 4
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game III : July 6

Round 18 : July 8 - 11
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Warriors

Rivalry Round
Round 19 : July 15 - 18
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Wests Tigers
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Warriors
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Glory Bound Round
Round 20 : July 22 - 25
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Warriors
Canberra Raiders
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Wests Tigers
vs.
Sydney Roosters

Glory Bound Round
Round 21 : July 29 - August 1
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Penrith Panthers
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Wests Tigers
Warriors
vs.
Canberra Raiders

Close the Gap Round
Round 22 : August 5 - 8
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Warriors
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Canberra Raiders
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons

Glory Bound Round
Round 23 : August 12 - 15
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Wests Tigers
Canberra Raiders
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Warriors
vs.
Newcastle Knights

Round 24 : August 19 - 22
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Warriors
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Melbourne Storm
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers
vs.
Parramatta Eels

Round 25 : August 26 - 29
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Warriors
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Gold Coast Titans

Round 26 : September 2 - 4
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Wests Tigers
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Warriors
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys

Qualifying Finals : September 9 - 11

Semi Finals : September 16 - 17

Preliminary Finals : September 23 - 24

Grand Final : October 2
Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS