Official Round 6 Team Lists

Broncos v Cowboys - 12th April, 7:35pm, Suncorp Stadium | #NRLBRINQL

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Josh Hoffman
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Ben Hannant
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 Scott Anderson
16 David Hala
17 Nick Slyney

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Cowboys

1 Matthew Bowen
2 Kalifa Faifai Loa
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Michael Morgan
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 James Tamou
11 Tariq Sims
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Ray Thompson
15 Gavin Cooper
16 Scott Bolton
17 Jason Taumalolo
18 Ashton Sims
19 Clint Greenshields
20 Joel Riethmuller

Coach: Neil Henry

Roosters v Bulldogs - 12th April, 7.35pm, Allianz Stadium | #NRLSYDCBY

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Mitchell Aubusson
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Boyd Cordner

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Isaac Liu
17 Aidan Guerra
18 Luke O'Donnell
19 Michael Oldfield

Coach: Trent Robinson

Bulldogs

1 Ben Barba
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Tim Lafai
5 Sam Perrett
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Kris Keating
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Tony Williams
12 Josh Jackson
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Dale Finucane
16 Tim Browne
17 Frank Pritchard
20 David Klemmer

Coach: Des Hasler

Knights v Panthers - 13th April, 5:30pm, Hunter Stadium | #NRLNEWPEN

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Alex McKinnon
4 Timana Tahu
5 Akuila Uate
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley (c)
10 Willie Mason
11 Robbie Rochow
12 Chris Houston
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Danny Buderus
15 Neville Costigan
16 Adam Cuthbertson
17 David Fa'alogo

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Panthers

1 Dean Whare
2 Josh Mansour
3 Wes Naiqama
4 Brad Tighe
5 David Simmons
6 Tom Humble
7 Blake Austin
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Nigel Plum
11 Sika Manu
12 Lewis Brown
13 Cameron Ciraldo

Interchange
14 Adam Docker
15 Clint Newton
16 James Segeyaro
17 Tim Grant

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Raiders v Warriors - 13th April, 7:30pm, Canberra Stadium | #NRLCANWAR

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Sandor Earl
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 Edrick Lee
6 Josh McCrone
7 Sam Williams
8 David Shillington
9 Matt McIlwrick
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Anthony Milford
15 Joe Picker
16 Dane Tilse
17 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
18 Terry Campese

Coach: David Furner

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Bill Tupou
3 Ngani Laumape
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Russell Packer
11 Feleti Mateo
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 Todd Lowrie

Interchange
14 Ben Matulino
15 Elijah Taylor
16 Jacob Lillyman
17 Pita Godinet
18 Ben Henry

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Rabbitohs v Storm - 13th April, 7:30pm, ANZ Stadium | #NRLSOUMEL

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Andrew Everingham
6 John Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 David Tyrrell
9 Issac Luke
10 Roy Asotasi
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 Sam Burgess

Interchange
14 Nathan Peats
15 Jeff Lima
16 Ben Lowe
17 George Burgess
18 Michael Crocker
19 Justin Hunt
20 Jason Clark

Coach: Michael Maguire

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Junior Sa'u
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Tohu Harris
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Lagi Setu
16 Siosaia Vave
17 Kevin Proctor
18 Slade Griffin
19 Kenneath Bromwich
20 Brett Finch

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Sea Eagles v Sharks - 14th April, 2:00pm, Brookvale Oval | #NRLMANCRO

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Tom Symonds

Interchange
14 Richie Fa'aoso
15 Joe Galuvao
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King (c)

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Nathan Stapleton
3 Ben Pomeroy
4 Stewart Mills
5 Beau Ryan
6 Chad Townsend
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
15 Jayson Bukuya
16 Isaac De Gois
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Sam Tagataese
19 Mark Taufua

Coach: Shane Flanagan

Wests Tigers v Dragons - 14th April, 3:00pm, Sydney Cricket Ground | #NRLWSTSGI

Tigers

1 Tim Moltzen
2 Joel Reddy
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Chris Lawrence
5 James Tedesco
6 Benji Marshall
7 Braith Anasta
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Jack Buchanan
11 Bodene Thompson
12 Liam Fulton
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Ben Murdoch-Masila
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Matt Bell
17 Eddy Pettybourne

Coach: Mick Potter

Dragons

1 Jason Nightingale
2 Brett Morris
3 Chase Stanley
4 Matt Cooper
5 Daniel Vidot
6 Jamie Soward
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Jack Stockwell
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Bronson Harrison
15 Matt Prior
16 Jack de Belin
17 Michael Henderson
18 Damien Cook

Coach: Steve Price

Titans v Eels - 14th April, 6:30pm, Skilled Park | #NRLGLDPAR

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Steve Michaels
4 Jamal Idris
5 David Mead
6 Beau Henry
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles
11 Greg Bird
12 Luke O'Dwyer
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Luke Bailey
15 Ryan James
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Anthony Don

Coach: John Cartwright

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Ken Sio
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Cheyse Blair
5 Vai Toutai
6 Luke Kelly
7 Chris Sandow
8 Mitch Allgood
9 Matt Keating
10 Tim Mannah
11 Reni Maitua (c)
12 Ben Smith
13 Joseph Paulo

Interchange
14 Ben Roberts
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Fuifui Moimoi
17 Kelepi Tanginoa

Coach: Ricky Stuart