You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Winger

Junior Kangaroos

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Date:
11 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australian Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
AUS PM XIII 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 14 3 - 100.00% 97 97.00 29 42 42.0
Junior Kangaroos 2019 1 1 - - 100% - 2 4 32 31.70 50.00% - - 10 2 2 50.00% 130 130.00 54 24 24.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS