You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Teroi Profile Image

Aaron Teroi

Hooker

Cook Islands

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1995
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Melbourne, VIC
Age:
26
Nickname:
Azza
Debut Club:
Cook Islands
Date:
06 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
77

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
7
Total Running Metres
7

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
12

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Samoa Lost 42 - 12 Interchange 52 - - - - - - 3 - 77 16 4 7 7 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 77 16 4 7 7.00 - 12 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cook Islands 2017 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 125 46 6 58 29.00 14 43 21.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS