You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Smith Profile Image

Brandon Smith

Hooker

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
31 May 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Waiheke Island, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Cheese
Debut Club:
New Zealand U20
Date:
07 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand U20
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
76

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
39

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mate Ma'a Tonga Won 26 - 6 Hooker 69 - - - - - 1 26 - 76 30 2 76 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Junior Kiwis 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2 40 21 2 153 153.70 - 75 75.0
New Zealand 2018 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 6 1.48 - - - 3 263 129 8 164 41.15 - 170 42.0
New Zealand 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 70 23.43 - - 1 1 170 101 15 242 80.00 - 139 46.3
New Zealand 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 76 30 2 76 76.00 - 39 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Junior Kiwis 2016 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2 40 19 2 153 153.00 - 72 72.0
New Zealand 2018 2022 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - 8 76 9.53 - - 1 4 509 260 25 484 60.00 - 346 43.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS