You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kenneath Bromwich Profile Image

Kenneath Bromwich

2nd Row

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
22 September 1991
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Kenny
Debut Club:
New Zealand
Date:
06 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
115

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
42

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mate Ma'a Tonga Won 26 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 42 1 18 31 3 115 115 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 24 1 25 25.00 - 27 27.0
New Zealand 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - 32 31.80 - - - 17 2 63 63.30 - 20 20.0
New Zealand 2018 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - 2 89 1 130 32.58 - 103 25.0
New Zealand 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 1 1 1 101 9 191 63.00 2 116 38.7
New Zealand 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 31 3 115 115.00 - 42 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2016 2022 10 5 5 - 50% - - - 32 3.18 1 1 4 262 16 526 52.00 2 306 30.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS