You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Morgan Harper Profile Image

Morgan Harper

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
28 August 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Harps
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
112

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
17

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 13 - 10 Centre 18 1 2 8 - - 1 1 15 1 8 4 1 49 - -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 4 Centre 18 - - - 22 - - - 20 - 4 5 2 63 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 1 2 8 22 11.05 100.00% - 1 12 9 3 75.70% 112 56.00 - 34 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 1 2 8 22 11.05 100.00% - 1 12 9 3 75.71% 112 56.00 - 34 17.0

Latest

Team Mates