You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
45

Fantasy

Total Points
9
Average Points
9

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 4 Prop 18 - - - - - 1 17 - 5 5 1 45 - 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 13 - 121 40.50 34 23 7.7
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 5 1 45 45.00 16 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2016 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - 24 - 179 35.00 54 40 8.0
Bulldogs 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 5 1 45 45.00 16 9 9.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS