You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Wade Graham Profile Image

Wade Graham

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
25 October 1990
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Wadeo
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
9
Total Running Metres
9

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 27 - 5 Fullback 18 - - - - - 1 - - 10 2 2 9 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - 14 6.90 1 - 1 8 2 35 17.55 20 7 3.5
Sharks 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2 2 9 9.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 2020 13 5 8 - 38% - - - 141 10.85 2 2 4 78 9 487 37.00 49 151 11.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS