You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Paulo Profile Image

Junior Paulo

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 November 1993
Weight:
123 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Junz
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
0
Post Contact Metres
117.6

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
202

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
10

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - - 10 2 3 9 1 24 - -
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - 1 74 - 5 5 - 100 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Five-Eighth 18 - - - - - 1 7 2 5 7 - 16 - 8
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Halfback 18 - - - - - 1 26 1 8 4 - 61 - 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 3 118 5 25 1 202 50.00 14 40 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2015 2020 14 8 6 - 57% - - - 9 207 13 69 5 488 34.00 38 134 9.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS