You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Clinton Gutherson Profile Image

Clinton Gutherson

Fullback

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1994
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Guts
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 9s
Date:
15 February 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
61

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
46
Total Running Metres
185

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
10.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Fullback 18 - - - 3 - - 1 - - 16 2 - 7 - -
2 Dragons Won 15 - 7 Fullback 18 1 1 6 29 1 1 2 - - 16 4 - 86 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Fullback 18 - - - 31 1 - 1 5 - 17 4 - 41 - 8
4 Dragons Lost 6 - 8 Fullback 18 - 1 2 - - - 2 - 1 12 4 - 49 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2017 4 3 1 - 75% 2 1 10 181 45.15 50.00% 1 1 43 12 6 64.10% 127 31.78 - 55 13.8
Eels 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 1 2 8 62 15.60 66.67% 2 1 61 14 - 91.68% 185 46.00 8 41 10.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2014 2015 6 1 5 - 17% 1 1 6 19 3.20 33.33% 3 1 24 31 10 71.70% 137 22.00 - 58 9.7
Eels 2017 2020 8 5 3 - 62% 3 3 18 243 30.38 60.00% 3 2 104 26 6 77.89% 312 39.00 8 96 12.0

Latest

Team Mates