You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shaun Lane Profile Image

Shaun Lane

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Date of Birth:
29 November 1994
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Laney
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
72

Fantasy

Total Points
23
Average Points
11.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 13 - 10 Centre 18 - - - - - - 7 1 2 6 1 20 - -
3 Knights Won 7 - 14 Halfback 18 - - - 1 - 2 25 2 3 3 3 52 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 3 1 1 1 33% - - - - 1 9 1 68 22.90 - 15 5.0
Eels 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 3 9 4 72 36.00 - 23 11.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2016 5 1 4 - 20% 3 - 12 5 3 16 5 165 33.00 3 84 16.8
Sea Eagles 2017 2017 3 1 1 1 33% - - - - 1 9 1 68 22.00 - 15 5.0
Eels 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 3 9 4 72 36.00 - 23 11.5

Latest

Team Mates