You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Damien Cook Profile Image

Damien Cook

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
23 June 1991
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Cookie
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Date:
31 January 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 9s
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
47

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
59

Fantasy

Total Points
4
Average Points
1.3

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 17 - 8 Fullback 18 - - - 15 1 - - - - - 20 5 3 15 - -
2 Raiders Won 29 - 8 Fullback 18 - - - 32 1 - - - - - 10 3 - 10 - -
3 Cowboys Lost 20 - 6 Fullback 18 - - - 94 - - - - 15 - 16 3 - 34 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 3 - 3 - - - 1 2 57 19.03 33.33% - 1 - 53 19 3 100 33.33 5 40 13.3
Rabbitohs 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 141 47.03 - 2 - - 46 11 3 59 19.00 - 4 1.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2015 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 29 20 2 93 31.00 - 22 7.3
Rabbitohs 2016 2020 9 2 7 - 22% 1 3 10 198 22.02 42.86% 2 2 1 123 41 7 239 26.00 46 80 8.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners