You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Johns Profile Image

Jack Johns

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Johnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
25 July 2020
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
11
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Harbord United Devils
Biography:

After two seasons with the South Sydney Rabbitohs, Jack Johns returned to his hometown and former Club in 2021.

The versatile second-row forward first came to the Knights in 2017 where he cemented himself in the NSW Cup side as a 20-year-old.

Johns moved to the Rabbitohs where he made his NRL debut before making his Knights Club debut in the 2021 season.

After an impressive season, Johns was upgraded to the Top 30 squad for the 2022 season.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
65

Fantasy

Total Points
49
Average Points
24.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Storm Lost 2 - 50 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 9 - 4 14 - 26 26 -
9 Cowboys Lost 36 - 16 2nd Row 55 - - - - - - 15 1 7 30 2 38 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 41 - 124 62.00 - 54 27.0
Knights 2021 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 - 1 87 6 223 37.00 - 103 17.2
Knights 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - 1 44 2 65 32.00 - 49 24.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 41 - 124 62.00 - 54 27.0
Knights 2021 2022 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 - 2 131 8 288 32.00 - 152 19.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS