You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cody Walker Profile Image

Cody Walker

Five-Eighth

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1990
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Nowra, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Walks
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Casino Cougars
Biography:

Cody Walker has established himself as one of the best playmakers and five-eighth’s in the NRL after a very strong 2020 season. Walker does a lot of charity work, particularly in the Indigenous community which he is very passionate about.

Career

Appearances
134
Tries
63

2021 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
11

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
8
Average Kicking Metres
84.1

Attack

Try Assists
24
Line Break Assists
30

Passing

Offloads
12
Receipts
651

Defence

Tackles Made
209
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
1549

Fantasy

Total Points
799
Average Points
47

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 51 - 2 - 1 23 2 45 23 3 64 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 128 - - - - - - 28 23 2 23 - -
3 Roosters Won 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 5 9 - 40 14 - 88 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 0 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 2 - 8 108 - 1 - 2 14 - 37 18 2 126 - -
6 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 14 Five-Eighth 82 - - - 50 - 1 1 3 7 1 34 16 2 75 - -
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 60 - 1 - 2 16 - 43 2 5 92 - 14
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - 19 - 3 - 3 29 1 53 5 - 131 - 46
9 Storm Lost 0 - 50 Fullback 80 - - - 70 - - - 3 20 - 36 2 - 102 - 29
10 Sharks Won 22 - 32 Fullback 80 2 - 8 18 - - 1 4 31 - 35 6 1 143 - 43
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 56 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 27 - - 1 8 15 - 36 11 3 131 - -
12 Eels Won 38 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 124 1 2 - - 11 1 39 9 4 61 - -
14 Knights Won 24 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 189 1 2 - - 1 - 28 17 1 39 - -
15 Broncos Won 0 - 46 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 198 1 3 1 - 15 3 43 13 3 156 - -
16 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 117 - 3 - - 24 1 46 12 4 99 - -
17 Cowboys Won 46 - 18 Five-Eighth 68 - - - 58 2 3 - 1 7 1 41 9 1 60 - 5
18 Bulldogs Won 32 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 149 1 2 1 5 13 2 33 17 - 88 - -
19 Warriors Won 60 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 64 2 1 1 2 - - 34 12 4 65 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2016 20 8 12 - 40% 8 10 52 1,912 95.61 83.33% 4 12 12 763 304 37 2,018 100.91 533 1,005 50.0
Rabbitohs 2017 24 9 15 - 38% 6 - 24 1,342 55.90 - 6 18 11 885 336 51 2,436 101.00 346 1,015 42.3
Rabbitohs 2018 27 17 10 - 63% 12 - 48 1,288 47.70 - 8 14 20 1,376 460 61 2,053 76.00 31 1,090 40.4
Rabbitohs 2019 25 17 8 - 68% 16 - 64 2,800 112.00 - 13 16 11 1,042 340 45 1,922 76.00 85 1,103 44.1
Rabbitohs 2020 21 14 7 - 67% 10 - 40 2,120 100.97 - 4 21 11 952 368 49 2,086 99.00 17 1,007 48.0
Rabbitohs 2021 17 14 3 - 82% 11 - 44 1,429 84.07 - 8 24 12 651 209 35 1,549 91.00 139 799 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2016 2021 134 79 55 - 59% 63 10 272 10,893 81.29 83.33% 43 105 77 5,669 2,017 278 12,063 90.00 1,154 6,002 44.8

Latest

Team Mates