You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Trbojevic Profile Image

Tom Trbojevic

Fullback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1996
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Turbo
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
04 April 2015
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

An electrifying full-back, Tom has developed into one of the finest full-backs in the NRL.

A proud Manly junior, Tom's power, tremendous speed and ability to break the defensive line has seen him become a real crowd favourite.

Since making his NRL debut in 2015, Tom has gone on to play 4 Tests for Australia and five games for NSW Blues.

A keen golfer who loves nothing more than bragging rights beating older brother Jake, there are a few better athletes to watch than seeing 'Turbo' in full flight.

Off the field, Tom is studying a Bachelor of Applied Finance with Bachelor of Economics degree.

Career

Appearances
106
Tries
63

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
15

Attack

Try Assists
16
Line Breaks
15
Tackle Breaks
52

Passing

Receipts
346

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
219
Total Running Metres
2191

Fantasy

Total Points
722
Average Points
72.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Titans Won 36 - 0 Fullback 72 1 - 4 - 2 2 4 28 1 23 2 - 189 35 -
7 Wests Tigers Won 6 - 40 Fullback 63 1 - 4 - 2 2 5 33 - 29 5 1 210 24 12
8 Panthers Lost 28 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 3 55 - 42 5 1 206 22 47
9 Warriors Won 38 - 32 Fullback 80 2 - 8 - 4 5 8 24 - 36 1 3 235 23 31
10 Broncos Won 50 - 6 Fullback 68 2 - 8 - 2 1 4 40 - 37 3 2 175 - -
11 Eels Won 6 - 28 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - 2 1 8 103 2 43 7 1 323 - 19
12 Knights Lost 18 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 10 - - 2 38 - 32 11 3 128 5 61
15 Titans Won 24 - 56 Fullback 80 3 - 12 - 3 2 6 49 2 34 3 1 174 - 20
16 Bulldogs Won 0 - 66 Fullback 80 3 - 12 17 1 - 4 43 1 38 4 - 220 - 63
19 Wests Tigers Won 44 - 24 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 2 8 96 - 32 7 - 327 - 50

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2015 9 5 4 - 56% 8 - 32 - - - - - 4 150 40 6 74.40% 1,204 133.87 348 289 32.0
Sea Eagles 2016 23 8 15 - 35% 10 - 40 193 8.38 - 3 11 19 544 137 27 74.13% 3,763 163.63 686 937 40.0
Sea Eagles 2017 23 12 11 - 52% 12 - 48 225 9.80 - 2 19 24 712 103 27 77.74% 4,363 189.00 1,291 1,073 46.6
Sea Eagles 2018 22 7 15 - 32% 9 - 36 383 17.40 - 7 14 19 708 96 35 69.85% 3,853 175.00 892 1,079 49.0
Sea Eagles 2019 12 10 2 - 83% 5 - 20 68 5.68 - 1 8 11 402 44 12 66.99% 2,130 177.00 540 547 45.6
Sea Eagles 2020 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - 16 59 8.39 - - 7 4 198 38 8 69.06% 1,026 146.00 248 274 39.1
Sea Eagles 2021 10 8 2 - 80% 15 - 60 27 2.70 - - 16 15 346 48 12 80.00% 2,191 219.00 307 722 72.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2015 2021 106 54 52 - 51% 63 - 252 955 9.01 - 13 75 96 3,060 506 127 79.94% 18,535 174.00 4,315 4,884 46.1

Latest

Team Mates