You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braden Hamlin-Uele Profile Image

Braden Hamlin-Uele

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
09 January 1995
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Brades
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
29 July 2017
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
21
Previous Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
Glenora Bears
Biography:

Former Cowboy looking to cement a position in the Sharks forward pack in 2018. Has good size and outstanding footwork for a big man.

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
10

2020 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Tackle Breaks
52
Average Hit Ups
7.6
Post Contact Metres
746.6

Passing

Offloads
19

Defence

Tackles Made
459
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
2024

Fantasy

Total Points
768
Average Points
36.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - - - 2 23 1 10 20 2 101 71 30
2 Storm Lost 10 - 12 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 21 2 9 13 2 59 49 10
3 Wests Tigers Lost 16 - 28 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 44 - 11 15 3 114 66 47
4 Cowboys Won 16 - 26 Interchange 39 - - - - - 2 23 - 8 21 - 71 49 22
5 Dragons Lost 30 - 16 Interchange 36 - - - - - 6 29 - 8 28 - 95 65 30
6 Bulldogs Won 20 - 18 Prop 28 - - - - - 2 24 - 6 10 3 58 30 27
7 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 40 Prop 45 1 - 4 - 1 7 25 - 9 25 3 72 66 6
8 Titans Won 10 - 40 Prop 58 1 - 4 - 1 2 56 2 18 18 6 156 131 24
9 Panthers Lost 24 - 56 Prop 42 - - - - - 1 16 1 6 18 5 47 26 20
10 Warriors Won 10 - 46 Prop 46 1 - 4 - 1 3 48 1 13 22 1 135 81 54
11 Dragons Won 28 - 24 Prop 36 - - - - - - 27 1 7 26 4 80 60 20
12 Broncos Won 26 - 36 Prop 51 1 - 4 - 1 6 70 2 19 26 3 190 130 59
13 Eels Lost 12 - 14 Prop 47 - - - - - - 44 - 10 30 1 105 44 60
14 Titans Won 30 - 18 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 54 1 14 20 1 139 108 31
15 Panthers Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 36 - - - - - 1 26 2 8 23 2 76 56 20
16 Cowboys Won 28 - 12 Prop 49 1 - 4 - 1 4 44 1 12 23 - 110 86 24
17 Knights Lost 38 - 10 Prop 38 - - - - - 1 20 - 7 23 7 48 39 9
18 Warriors Won 22 - 14 Prop 48 - - - - - 1 31 2 10 21 7 78 48 30
19 Roosters Lost 34 - 18 Prop 43 1 - 4 - 1 2 31 2 9 20 1 74 63 11
20 Raiders Lost 28 - 38 Prop 40 - - - - - 7 30 - 7 33 2 67 67 -
21 Raiders Lost 32 - 20 Prop 64 - - - - - 2 58 1 14 24 5 141 110 30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - 22 - 14 1 47 47.00 - 14 14.0
Sharks 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 22 - 14 - 43 43.00 - 21 21.0
Sharks 2019 21 10 11 - 48% 4 - 16 50 729 15 399 32 2,167 103.00 511 752 35.8
Sharks 2020 21 10 11 - 48% 6 - 24 52 747 19 459 58 2,024 96.00 570 768 36.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - 22 - 14 1 47 47.00 - 14 14.0
Sharks 2018 2020 43 21 22 - 49% 10 - 40 103 1,497 34 872 90 4,235 98.00 1,082 1,541 35.8

Latest

Team Mates