You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
04 July 2020
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Round:
8
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Dalby Devils
Biography:

Beau Fermor is already establishing himself as a favourite among the Titans Legion, with the Dalby product's energy and effort on show every time he runs out in the Gold Coast jersey. Making his Titans debut in 2020, Fermor is capable of playing in the backrow or the centres, with his versatility also making him a key player from the interchange bench.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
99
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
443

Fantasy

Total Points
157
Average Points
19.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 36 - 7 5 1 106 94 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 36 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 4 32 - 17 16 3 107 - -
10 Panthers Lost 12 - 48 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 1 2 2 16 - 13 33 6 95 51 7
11 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 64 1 15 33 2 123 123 -
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 4 - 3 12 1 10 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 5 3 169 19 659 82.00 4 271 33.9
Titans 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 2 1 99 13 443 55.00 7 157 19.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2021 13 6 7 - 46% 4 - 16 7 4 268 32 1,102 68.00 11 428 32.9

Latest

Team Mates