You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sosefo Fifita Profile Image

Sosefo Fifita

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
08 January 2003
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Dunedin, New Zealand
Age:
18
Nickname:
JoJo
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Sunnybank Dragons Rugby Club
Biography:

One of the most sought after young talents in the country, Jojo Fifita signed with the Gold Coast Titans ahead of the 2021 season. The powerful outside back is a gifted athlete and starred in schoolboy rugby before making the switch to league. The 18-year-old is yet to make his NRL debut.

Latest

Team Mates