You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaimin Jolliffe Profile Image

Jaimin Jolliffe

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
07 November 1996
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
13 March 2020
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wagga Kangaroos
Biography:

Jolliffe has kept his 2020 form rolling into 2021, with the hard-nosed forward continuing to be a vital cog in the Titans go-forward. Joining the Titans in 2020 on a train and trial contract, Jolliffe not only locked up a full-time NRL contract but played 16 games in his debut season. The 2020 Titans Rookie of the Year continues to build into one of the most reliable forwards in the NRL.

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
6.4
Post Contact Metres
287

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
195
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
940

Fantasy

Total Points
297
Average Points
29.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 45 - 10 17 3 134 80 53
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 Interchange 33 1 - 4 - 1 2 30 - 12 20 2 130 62 68
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 Interchange 36 - - - 1 1 1 48 - 15 16 - 144 91 28
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 32 - 11 20 1 94 77 16
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 30 - 10 24 1 100 64 33
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 Interchange 22 - - - - - 4 41 - 10 14 2 120 86 34
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 4 - 3 29 2 20 10 9
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 11 - 9 20 3 78 41 33
9 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 36 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 23 - 6 20 - 61 48 12
10 Panthers Lost 12 - 48 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 22 - 9 15 1 55 55 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 16 6 10 - 38% - - - 13 590 1 435 31 1,487 92.00 233 547 34.2
Titans 2021 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 8 287 - 195 15 940 94.00 290 297 29.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2021 26 10 16 - 38% 1 - 4 21 877 1 630 46 2,428 93.00 523 844 32.5

Latest

Team Mates