You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alex Seyfarth Profile Image

Alex Seyfarth

2nd Row

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
20 January 1999
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Red
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
30 May 2020
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Dundas Shamrocks
Biography:

A local junior, Alex Seyfarth progressed through the ranks at Wests Tigers to make his first-grade debut in 2020. The club's Jersey Flegg Player of the Year in 2018, Secured a position in the top side in 2021 and has re-signed with the club until the end of the 2023 season.

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
461
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
696

Fantasy

Total Points
500
Average Points
29.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 16 - 26 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 16 - 6 15 - 39 39 -
2 Knights Lost 26 - 4 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 5 1 5 29 3 26 26 -
3 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 32 - 12 47 1 65 65 -
4 Titans Lost 8 - 6 Interchange 4 - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - -
5 Sharks Lost 30 - 4 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 4 - 3 8 1 12 12 -
6 Eels Won 20 - 21 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Rabbitohs Won 23 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 30 1 15 49 2 76 66 -
8 Dragons Lost 12 - 6 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 14 1 4 2 - 23 23 -
9 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 20 1 11 36 1 38 18 11
10 Cowboys Lost 12 - 36 Interchange 42 - - - - - 1 9 - 7 23 1 24 21 -
11 Bulldogs Won 36 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 44 - 18 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 3 - 3 19 4 13 13 -
14 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 30 Interchange 35 - - - - - 2 26 - 9 22 - 58 58 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 12 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 9 - 5 33 6 35 24 11
16 Warriors Lost 22 - 2 Prop 52 - - - - - - 24 - 6 38 2 44 44 -
17 Eels Lost 20 - 28 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Cowboys Lost 27 - 26 Interchange 51 - - - - - - 12 - 6 26 3 46 36 -
20 Broncos Won 18 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - - 15 1 12 50 1 81 76 -
21 Knights Lost 10 - 14 2nd Row 67 - - - - - 1 36 - 12 33 2 82 82 -
23 Roosters Lost 72 - 6 Interchange 55 - - - - - 1 10 - 6 29 1 28 28 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 1 78 5 158 39.00 - 84 21.0
Wests Tigers 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 - 7 261 15 716 59.00 9 331 27.6
Wests Tigers 2022 17 2 15 - 12% - - - - 5 461 28 696 40.00 23 500 29.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2020 2022 33 8 25 - 24% 1 - 4 - 13 800 48 1,571 42.00 32 915 27.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners