You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kiana Takairangi Profile Image

Kiana Takairangi

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
20 July 1992
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
KiKi
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women 9s
Date:
14 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
9

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
83

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 13 - 8 Winger 18 1 - 4 - 1 - 6 - 3 5 - 59 - -
2 Broncos Lost 0 - 16 Winger 18 - - - - - - - - 1 1 1 - - -
3 Dragons Won 13 - 14 Winger 18 - - - - - - - - 5 3 2 24 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 9 9 3 70.00% 83 27.00 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 9 9 3 70.00% 83 27.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates