You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kyle Feldt Profile Image

Kyle Feldt

Winger

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1992
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Feldty
Debut Club:
Australia 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
20

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
176

Fantasy

Total Points
98
Average Points
19.6

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Won 25 - 12 Prop 18 1 - 5 - 1 4 11 - 3 2 - 37 - -
2 USA Won 41 - 11 Centre 18 2 - 8 1 1 3 6 1 7 5 - 55 - 12
3 Papua New Guinea Won 26 - 0 2nd Row 18 - - - - - - 9 - 4 3 - 43 - 38
4 Samoa Won 25 - 8 Hooker 18 - - - - - 1 10 - 4 3 1 20 - -
5 New Zealand Won 24 - 10 Hooker 18 1 - 4 - 1 2 - - 2 1 - 19 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 5 5 - - 100% 4 - 17 - 1 3 20 14 1 76.66% 176 35.00 55 98 19.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2019 5 5 - - 100% 4 - 17 - 1 3 20 14 1 76.67% 176 35.00 55 98 19.6

Latest

Team Mates