You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kalyn Ponga Profile Image

Kalyn Ponga

Fullback

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
30 March 1998
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Port Hedland, WA
Age:
23
Nickname:
KP
Debut Club:
Australia 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
34

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
180

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
9.4

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Won 25 - 12 Fullback 18 - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - -
2 USA Won 41 - 11 Fullback 18 - - - - - - 5 - 6 5 - 26 - -
3 Papua New Guinea Won 26 - 0 Fullback 18 - - - 1 - 3 7 1 12 1 - 71 - -
4 Samoa Won 25 - 8 Fullback 18 1 - 5 - 1 2 - 1 8 2 1 60 - 2
5 New Zealand Won 24 - 10 Fullback 18 - - - - 1 - - - 8 2 1 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 5 5 - - 100% 1 - 5 - 1 2 34 10 4 56.68% 180 36.00 2 47 9.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2019 2019 5 5 - - 100% 1 - 5 - 1 2 34 10 4 56.67% 180 36.00 2 47 9.4

Latest

Team Mates