You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kevin Proctor Profile Image

Kevin Proctor

2nd Row

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
28 February 1989
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Te Kuiti, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
KP
Debut Club:
New Zealand 9s
Date:
19 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
68

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
4.7

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Papua New Guinea Won 18 - 17 2nd Row 18 - - - - - - 6 - 3 5 1 34 - 24
3 USA Won 46 - 0 2nd Row 18 - - - - - - 3 - 3 7 1 13 - -
5 Australia Lost 24 - 10 Lock 18 - - - - - - 10 - 3 1 - 20 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 13 2 68 22.00 24 14 4.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 13 2 68 22.00 24 14 4.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS