You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shaun Johnson Profile Image

Shaun Johnson

Halfback

New Zealand

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1990
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
SJ
Debut Club:
New Zealand 9s
Date:
18 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
50

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
66

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
277

Fantasy

Total Points
119
Average Points
23.8

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Australia Lost 25 - 12 Winger 18 - - - 18 1 2 - 5 - - 14 3 2 78 - -
2 Papua New Guinea Won 18 - 17 Centre 18 1 - 5 47 - - - 1 - - 7 5 1 29 - -
3 USA Won 46 - 0 Five-Eighth 18 1 - 5 32 - 2 1 2 7 - 7 - 1 103 - -
4 England Won 22 - 6 Winger 18 - - - - - 1 - 3 - - 15 3 - 49 - -
5 Australia Lost 24 - 10 Centre 18 - - - 153 1 - - 1 - 1 23 2 1 16 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 10 250 50.02 - 2 5 1 66 13 5 277 55.00 - 119 23.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2019 2019 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 10 250 50.02 - 2 5 1 66 13 5 277 55.00 - 119 23.8

Latest

Team Mates