You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Winger

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea 9s
Date:
19 October 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
3

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
18
Total Running Metres
18

Fantasy

Total Points
-6
Average Points
-6

2019 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Australia Lost 26 - 0 Fullback 18 - - - - - - 7 - 3 1 3 18 - 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 3 1 3 20.00% 18 18.00 2 - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 3 1 3 20.00% 18 18.00 2 - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners