You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaah Yeo Profile Image

Isaah Yeo

Lock

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
06 November 1994
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Yo-ee
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
11 November 2020
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
2
Biography:

The unsung hero of Penrith's surge to a historic 12-0 start to the year, Yeo's ball-playing, linking role between his halves and backs and uncanny knack of taking the correct option is boosted by his own impressive nuts-and-bolts stats with 9.9 metres per hit-up and an effective tackle rate of 94.9%.

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
106.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
346

Fantasy

Total Points
138
Average Points
46

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 16 Lock 53 - - - - - - 1 43 - 27 30 3 146 108 -
2 Maroons Won 44 - 12 Lock 70 - - - 13 - - 2 41 - 30 35 1 105 97 -
3 Maroons Lost 22 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - - 2 23 - 37 42 3 95 55 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 25 12.55 5 107 - 26 2 235 117.00 - 60 30.0
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 84 1 114 4 251 83.00 - 146 48.7
Blues 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 13 4.37 5 107 - 107 7 346 115.00 - 138 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2022 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 38 4.78 10 298 1 247 13 834 104.00 - 344 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners