You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Liam Martin Profile Image

Liam Martin

2nd Row

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
05 March 1997
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Marto
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
09 June 2021
Opposition:
Queensland
Round:
1
Biography:

This year's bolter, Martin comes in as the third debutant after Dragons back-rower Tyson Frizell was ruled out late on Sunday. The Temora product's belligerent running game and ability to play middle or edge will be an asset to Fittler's squad.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
110
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60
Total Running Metres
181

Fantasy

Total Points
127
Average Points
42.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 10 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 10 2 12 50 4 31 29 2
2 Maroons Won 44 - 12 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 32 - 10 20 3 86 86 -
3 Maroons Lost 22 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 31 - 10 40 4 63 63 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 1 40 4 78 26.00 - 40 13.3
Blues 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 2 110 11 181 60.00 2 127 42.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2021 2022 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - 3 150 15 260 43.00 2 167 27.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS